Menu
Home Page

Meet our Governors and Meet our Staff

 

Staffing Structure 2018-19

 

Headteacher - Mrs J. Taylor       

Deputy Headteacher / EYFS Leader - Mrs J. Price

 

Senior Leaders

Key Stage 1 Leader - Miss L. Cox                        

Inclusion Leader - Mr N. Farmer 

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery

Mrs K. Hookham -  Art Leader           

Mrs J. Rodmell - Science Leader 

Miss L. Caine - Music Leader 

Mrs A. Tickle - Design and Technology Leader

 

Caterpillar Class Team

Stacey Fellgett

Cathy Allman

Kayleigh O'Donoghue

Jenny Alexander

Helen Sarbutts

Joanna Tobin

 

Reception  

Mrs J. Price - EYFS Leader

Mrs J Beechey - Geography Leader 

Mrs J. Lea - Computing Leader 

Miss E. Webster - PSHE Leader

Mrs L Andrews - English Leader

 

Year 1

Miss J Jackson - PSHE Leader

Miss K Sykes - Mathematics Leader

Mrs M Fletcher - History Leader 

Mrs H. Hooton - RE Leader

Mrs H. Mayor - Students/Volunteers

 

Year 2                              

Miss L. Cox - Key Stage 1 Leader 

Mrs  N. Arch-Rimmer - PE Leader 

Mrs R Farmer - Mathematics Leader

Miss K Smith - English Leader

                                       

Teaching Assistants

Miss J. Sanders - HLTA - Children's University 

 

Mrs E Allen Mrs D Allerton Mrs S Ashurst
Mrs E Brewer Mrs L Bridge Mrs V Cammack
Miss K Corby Mrs N Cowley Mrs F Curran-Emms
Mrs T Davenport Mrs V Gadd Mrs C Hayes
Mrs K Hepworth Mrs C Hughes Mrs V Jones
Mrs A Leach Mrs D Miller Mrs B Nolan
Mrs S Redford Mrs L Rhodes Mrs S Rimmer
Mrs E Robertshaw Miss H Sarbutts Mrs M Sinclair
Mrs S Tranter Mrs T Vose  

 

School Office

Mrs P. Takes - Office Manager

Mrs E. Jones

Mrs G. Ashby

Mrs H. Rigg

 

Mr C. Bonney - Caretaker

Mr M. Barr - IT Technician

 

Welfare Assistants

Mrs J Beer Mrs E Allen Mrs R Doyle
Mrs T Vose Mrs E Brewer Mrs E Caldbeck
Mrs C Hill Mrs K Cook Miss K Corby
Mrs M Cooke Mrs S Rimmer Mrs B Nolan
Mrs J Jakstaite Mrs A Monaghan Mrs L Morrell
Mrs L Rhodes Mrs S Redford Mrs M Sinclair
Ms S Sargent Mrs A M'Kaissi Mrs C Bradley
     


Children's Centre Staff

Manager - Sally-Ann Croughan

Early Help Worker - Clare Horton

Early Help Worker -  Scott King

Early Help Worker - Elaine Moran

Activity Worker - Ellie Norris

Office - Liv Meredith

 

 

 

 

                              

 

Top